b
Team KUBESKOVA

Karel Kubeška

coach from 1998

·         coach of the Czech women representative team for ECCs (2001, gold medal B group, 2002, A group, 2003, A group)

·         coach of the representative men’s team for Winter university games 2003, Tarvisio (7. – 9. place)

·         coach of the representative men’s team for Winter university games 2007, Torino (9. place)

·         coach  of the representative women’s team for Winter university games 2009, Harbin (5. place)

·         coach of the representative men’s team for Winter university games 2011, Erzurum (bronz medal – men)

·         coach of the representative men´s team for Winter university games 2015, Granada, (6. place)

·         coach of the representative men´s team for Winter university games 2017, Almaty, (4. place)

·         coach of the representative men’s team for EYOF 2005, Champery – Montagne (5. place)

·         coach of the junior girls team CC Aritma Praha 1999 – 2011 (Republic champion 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011)

·         coach of the team Aritma Praha 3/Sokol Liboc 3 – women (national champion 2010, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019)

·         coach of the junior representative team 2007 – EJCC Tarnby (Q for WJCC)

·         coach of the junior representative team 2007 – WJCC Eveleth (10. place)

·         coach of the junior representative team 2008 – EJCC Praha (1. place – Q for the WJCC))

·         coach of the junior representative team 2008 – WJCC Ostersund (10. place)

·         coach of the national mixed representative team – EMCC 2011, Kopenhaven, bronze medal

·         coach of the women representative team – ECC 2010 (gold medal in B group, Q for WCC 2011)

·         coach of the women representative team – ECC 2012 – Karlstaad, 8. place

·         coach of the women representative team – ECC 2013 – Stavanger, 6. place

·         coach of the women representative team – ECC 2015 – Esbjerg, Q for A group

·         coach of the women representative team – ECC 2017 – Saint Gallen, 7. place

·         coach of the women representative team – ECC 2018 – Tallinn, 8. place

·         coach of the women representative team – ECC 2019 – Helsingborg, 6. place

·         coach of the women representative team – WWCC 2011 – Esbjerg

·         coach of the women representative team – WWCC 2014 – Saint John, 9. place

·         coach of the women representative team – WWCC 2017 – Beijing, 7. place

·         coach of the women representative team – WWCC 2018 – North Bay 6. place

·         coach of the women representative team – Olympic Qualifying Event 2013 - Fussen 6. place

·         coach of the women representative team – Olympic Qualifying Event 2017 – Plzeň, 4. Place

·         national coach of the junior representative teams 2008 - 2013 – WJCC 2009 Vancouver (girls – 7. place, WJCC 2010 Flims, WJCC – 8. place 2011, Perth - 9. place, 2012, Ostersund - silver medal, 2013, Sochi - 4. place, 2014, Flims - 7. place)

·         2007 – 2014, co-organizer of the Adult camps in Prague

·         2006 – 2018, organizer of summer camps and on-ice camps for Czech curling teams (capacity from 10 to 25 participants)

·         2015 – organizer of the “early season curling camp” in Prague

·         1998 - 2014, organizer of many small bonspiels, tournaments, competitions, camps, etc.

 

KAREL